-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chowni Marghozar

Map of Chowni Marghozar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawni Marghozar,Cawnī Maṟghozaṟ,Chawni Marghozar,Chawnī Marghozār,Chowni Marghozar,Chownī Marghozār,چونی مرغزار, Chownī Marghozār

Chowni Marghozar

Welcome to the Chowni Marghozar google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chownī Marghozār. See Chowni Marghozar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chownī Marghozār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chowni Marghozar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.24637/63.773
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:46
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Chowni Marghozar
  •  
Places near Chowni Marghozar

Online Dating

Chowni Marghozar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chowni Marghozar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chowni Marghozar, Afghanistan