Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Wulo Talah

Map of Wulo Talah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wolo Tala,Wolo Talah,Wulo Talah,Wulow Talahr,Wulow Talah ,Wulō Tālah,ولو تاله, Wulō Tālah

Wulo Talah

Welcome to the Wulo Talah google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wulō Tālah. See Wulo Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wulō Tālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wulo Talah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:11
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Wulo Talah
Places near Wulo Talah

Online Dating

Wulo Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wulo Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wulo Talah, Afghanistan