-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jar-e Ghowch

Map of Jar-e Ghowch Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghawch,Jar-e Ghowch,Jare Ghawc,Jare Ghawč,جر غوچ, Jar-e Ghowch

Jar-e Ghowch

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghowch google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghowch. See Jar-e Ghowch photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghowch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghowch
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.63969/63.48231
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:12
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghowch
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghowch
Zhrandah Kêlay (10 km) Wajah (10.1 km) Tāghaz (11.5 km) Mīrābād (12.6 km) Shamshayr (13.6 km) Khayrābād (13.8 km) Tājirī (14.4 km) ‘Alamō (15.8 km) Malah Khān (19.2 km) Sulaīmān Kêlay (19.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sirak (22.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (24 km) Qal‘ah-ye Murtaẕā (25.7 km) Pāygil (26 km) Deh-e Shū (27.9 km) La‘l Muḩammad Khān Kalā (28.6 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Dīshū (29 km) Ḩājī Sarwar Khān Kêlay (30.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghowch Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghowch, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghowch, Afghanistan