Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Mosati Jar

Map of Mosati Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mosati Jar,Mosatī Jar,مستی جر, Mosatī Jar

Mosati Jar

Welcome to the Mosati Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mosatī Jar. See Mosati Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mosatī Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Mosati Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:02
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Mosati Jar
Places near Mosati Jar

Online Dating

Mosati Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mosati Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mosati Jar, Afghanistan