Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sistani

Map of Sistani Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sistanay,Sistani,Sīstānay,Sīstānī, Sīstānī


Welcome to the Sistani google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīstānī. See Sistani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīstānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sistani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:29
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Sistani
Places near Sistani

Online Dating

Sistani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sistani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sistani, Afghanistan