-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Husayabad

Map of Husayabad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hosayabad,Hoseynabad,Husayabad,خسی آباد,Ḩosayābād,Ḩoseynābād,Ḩusayābād, Ḩusayābād

Husayabad

Welcome to the Husayabad google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩusayābād. See Husayabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩusayābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Husayabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.49351/64.33616
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:15
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Husayabad
  •  
Places near Husayabad
‘Aynak (2 km) Sayyidān (2.1 km) Faqīrān (3.2 km) Ābī Jān (4.7 km) Sāhah Kārēz (5.2 km) Surkh Dūz (6 km) Khushrābād (6 km) Hazār Āsp (6.1 km) Kārēz (6.4 km) Khalij (6.5 km) Jirzī (6.5 km) Gōrgī (7 km) Shīdān (8 km) Abēlān (10.8 km) Bōlān (11.1 km) Lashkar Gah (11.6 km) Chaghālānō Ghunḏêy (11.6 km) Sāhah Bābājī (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Husayabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Husayabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Husayabad, Afghanistan