Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shaykh Mariz Ziarat

Map of Shaykh Mariz Ziarat Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Seykh Maridz Ziarate,Seykh Maṟiḏẕ Zīāṟate,Shaykh Mariz Ziarat,Shaykh Marīẕ Zīārat,Sheykh Mariz Ziarat,Sheykh Mariz Ziarat-e,Sheykh Marīẕ Zīārat,Sheykh Marīẕ Zīārat-e,شیخ مریض زیارت, Shaykh Marīẕ Zīārat

Shaykh Mariz Ziarat

Welcome to the Shaykh Mariz Ziarat google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaykh Marīẕ Zīārat. See Shaykh Mariz Ziarat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaykh Marīẕ Zīārat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaykh Mariz Ziarat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Shaykh Mariz Ziarat
Places near Shaykh Mariz Ziarat

Online Dating

Shaykh Mariz Ziarat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaykh Mariz Ziarat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaykh Mariz Ziarat, Afghanistan