Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Khalaj

Map of Khalaj Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalaj,خلج, Khalaj


Welcome to the Khalaj google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalaj. See Khalaj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalaj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Khalaj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Khalaj
Places near Khalaj

Online Dating

Khalaj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalaj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalaj, Afghanistan