Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dik Landay

Map of Dik Landay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dek Landay,Dik Landay,ډک لنډی,Ḏik Lanḏay, Ḏik Lanḏay

Dik Landay

Welcome to the Dik Landay google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏik Lanḏay. See Dik Landay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏik Lanḏay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Dik Landay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:10
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Dik Landay

Online Dating

Dik Landay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dik Landay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dik Landay, Afghanistan