-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Shayr Yak

Map of Shayr Yak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shayr Yak,Shir'yak,Shiryak,Shir’yak,Shīryak,Siryak,Šīryak,شیر یک, Shayr Yak

Shayr Yak

Welcome to the Shayr Yak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shayr Yak. See Shayr Yak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shayr Yak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shayr Yak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.66364/64.96556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:56
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Shayr Yak
  •  
Places near Shayr Yak

Online Dating

Shayr Yak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shayr Yak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shayr Yak, Afghanistan