-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kohha-ye Awrij

Map of Kohha-ye Awrij Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Avridzh,Koha-i-Awrij,Kohha-ye Awrij,Kohā-i-Awṟīj,Kuhha-ye Awrij,Kōhhā-ye Awrīj,Kūhhā-ye Awṟīj,کوه ها اوریج, Kōhhā-ye Awrīj

Kohha-ye Awrij

Welcome to the Kohha-ye Awrij google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōhhā-ye Awrīj. See Kohha-ye Awrij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōhhā-ye Awrīj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kohha-ye Awrij
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.71802/64.5051
  • Altitude: 1968 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:50
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Kohha-ye Awrij
  •  
Places near Kohha-ye Awrij
Gham Bāḏ (3.1 km) Kajakī (6 km) Charmistān (6.5 km) Qaryah-ye Chahār Band (9.4 km) Durudi (10.4 km) Qaryah-ye Chiwīn (10.4 km) Sar Ghatah (11.7 km) Gul Banah (12.3 km) Gham Bād (12.3 km) Gadāyzaī (12.8 km) Siyāh Dūdī (13 km) Aspakêy (13.8 km) Sarhang (14.4 km) Baghatay (15.4 km) Kārēzgay (15.7 km) Tīznī (16.2 km) Amrūt (16.6 km) Dutai (16.9 km)

Online Dating

Kohha-ye Awrij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kohha-ye Awrij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kohha-ye Awrij, Afghanistan