Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Shami

Map of Koh-e Shami Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shami,Koh-e Shami,Kohe Sami,Kohe Šāmi,Kuh-e Sami,Kuh-e Shami,Kōh-e Shāmī,Kūh-e Shāmi,Kūh-e Sāmi,کوه شامی, Kōh-e Shāmī

Koh-e Shami

Welcome to the Koh-e Shami google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāmī. See Koh-e Shami photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāmī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shami
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1608 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shami
Places near Koh-e Shami

Online Dating

Koh-e Shami Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shami, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shami, Afghanistan