-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Sar Takht

Map of Koh-e Sar Takht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sartakht,Koh-e Sar Takht,Kohe Sartakht,Kohe Saṟtakht,Kuh-e Sartakht,Kōh-e Sar Takht,Kūh-e Sartakht,کوه سر تخت, Kōh-e Sar Takht

Koh-e Sar Takht

Welcome to the Koh-e Sar Takht google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sar Takht. See Koh-e Sar Takht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sar Takht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sar Takht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.54144/64.55246
  • Altitude: 1469 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:35
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sar Takht
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sar Takht
Farhād (3.3 km) Mūtah (6.2 km) Sarhang (7.3 km) Kenjak-e ‘Ulyā (7.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (9.2 km) Shamsābād (9.3 km) Kinjak-e Suflá (9.9 km) ‘Īdizay (10.4 km) Ghōrīān (11.5 km) Pīrō Zay (12.5 km) Dauzay (12.8 km) Shaykh Zāī (13.4 km) Khānī Khēl (13.5 km) Daudzai (13.7 km) ‘Alī Khafah (14.3 km) Fērōzay (14.9 km) Changōlak (15 km) ‘Alī Zaī (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sar Takht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sar Takht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sar Takht, Afghanistan