Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Madaridah

Map of Koh-e Madaridah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Madarida,Koh-e Madaridah,Kohe Madarida,Kohe Maḏaṟīḏa,Kōh-e Madarīdah,Madridah- Kuh-e,Maḏṟiḏah- Kūh-e,کوه مدریده, Kōh-e Madarīdah

Koh-e Madaridah

Welcome to the Koh-e Madaridah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Madarīdah. See Koh-e Madaridah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Madarīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Madaridah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1455 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:43
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Madaridah
Places near Koh-e Madaridah

Online Dating

Koh-e Madaridah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Madaridah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Madaridah, Afghanistan