-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Kaftar Khanah

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khanah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaftarkhana,Koh-e Kaftar Khanah,Kohe Kaftar Khana,Kohe Kaftaṟ Khāna,Kuh-e Kaftar Khaneh,Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah,Kūh-e Kaftar Khāneh,کوه کفتر خانه, Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah

Koh-e Kaftar Khanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaftar Khanah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah. See Koh-e Kaftar Khanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaftar Khānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kaftar Khanah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.50537/64.51219
  • Altitude: 1480 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:06
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaftar Khanah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kaftar Khanah
Kenjak-e ‘Ulyā (2.8 km) Mūtah (3.6 km) Kinjak-e Suflá (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (5.9 km) ‘Īdizay (5.9 km) Shamsābād (7.2 km) Dauzay (7.8 km) Shaykh Zāī (8 km) Pīrō Zay (8.3 km) Daudzai (8.5 km) Farhād (8.6 km) Khānī Khēl (9.2 km) Sarhang (9.3 km) Ghōrīān (9.8 km) Changōlak (10 km) Fērōzay (10 km) ‘Alī Zaī (10.2 km) ‘Alī Khafah (10.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaftar Khanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaftar Khanah, Afghanistan