Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tore Tapah

Map of Tore Tapah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Toretape,Tore Tapah,Tore Tape,Turi Tappeh,Tōrē Tapah,Tōṟē Tapē,Tūrī Tappeh,تورې تپه, Tōrē Tapah

Tore Tapah

Welcome to the Tore Tapah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrē Tapah. See Tore Tapah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrē Tapah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tore Tapah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1575 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:32
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Tore Tapah
Places near Tore Tapah

Online Dating

Tore Tapah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tore Tapah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tore Tapah, Afghanistan