-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Pozah-ye Luk

Map of Pozah-ye Luk Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Luk,Luk,Lūk,Pozah-ye Luk,Puza-i-Luk,Puzeh-ye Luk,Pōzah-ye Luk,Pōzah-ye Lūk,Pūza-i-Luk,Pūzeh-ye Luk,پوزه لوک,پوزه لک, Pōzah-ye Luk

Pozah-ye Luk

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Luk google satellite map! This spur(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Luk. See Pozah-ye Luk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Luk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Luk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: spur(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.74772/64.63726
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Luk
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Luk
Gadāyzaī (2.3 km) Gul Banah (3.8 km) Ghar Ghaday (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Chahār Band (5.5 km) Mīr Khānābād (5.6 km) Tīznī (6.2 km) Aybak (6.3 km) Akbar Khān Nāwah (7.4 km) Kārēzgay (7.8 km) Qaryah-ye Chiwīn (8.2 km) Wêchah Ghulbah (8.4 km) Kajakī (8.4 km) Charmistān (8.6 km) Gamī Zard (8.7 km) Chīnahgay (8.8 km) Siyāh Khūlah (9 km) Baghatay (9 km) Ghulbah (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Luk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Luk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Luk, Afghanistan