-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Khak Bur

Map of Koh-e Khak Bur Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khakbur,Koh-e Khak Bur,Kohe Khak Bur,Kohe Khāk Būṟ,Kuh-e Khak Bur,Kōh-e Khāk Būr,Kūh-e Khāk Būr,کوه خاک بور, Kōh-e Khāk Būr

Koh-e Khak Bur

Welcome to the Koh-e Khak Bur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khāk Būr. See Koh-e Khak Bur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khāk Būr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khak Bur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.55043/64.86168
  • Altitude: 1739 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khak Bur
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khak Bur
Rōshanābād (5 km) Gazak (5.7 km) Wukarchī (6.5 km) Shīn Darah (7.8 km) Khinjak Mazār (9.3 km) Jōy Darāz (9.8 km) Jar-e Muḩammad (10.1 km) Pasāw (10.4 km) ‘Us̄mān Kitsay (10.9 km) Sindwānah (11.1 km) Sayyid Bādīān (11.3 km) Asad (11.9 km) ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah (12.2 km) Chahār Sā’ī (12.4 km) Qaryah-ye Ōghōl (12.5 km) Pur Kawand (12.7 km) Sarbayshah (12.8 km) Qaryah-ye Malik Shāh (13.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khak Bur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khak Bur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khak Bur, Afghanistan