-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Mazar

Map of Koh-e Mazar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mazar,Koh-e Mazar,Kohe Mazar,Kohe Mazāṟ,Kuh-e Mazar,Kōh-e Mazār,Kūh-e Mazār,کوه مزار, Kōh-e Mazār

Koh-e Mazar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mazār. See Koh-e Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.57639/64.87218
  • Altitude: 1905 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:40
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mazar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mazar
Wukarchī (4.1 km) Gazak (4.3 km) Shīn Darah (5.4 km) Rōshanābād (5.7 km) Khinjak Mazār (6.5 km) Pasāw (7.6 km) Sindwānah (8.3 km) Jar-e Muḩammad (8.4 km) Sayyid Bādīān (8.5 km) Asad (8.9 km) Pur Kawand (9.7 km) Qaryah-ye Malik Shāh (10.4 km) ‘Us̄mān Kitsay (10.8 km) Kāfar Kōh (11.1 km) Chahār Sā’ī (11.1 km) Jar-e Shēr Yak (11.9 km) Jōy Darāz (12.3 km) ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mazar, Afghanistan