Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chakaw

Map of Chakaw Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cakaw,Chakaw,Chakāw,Gora Chakav,Čakāw,چکاو, Chakāw


Welcome to the Chakaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chakāw. See Chakaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chakāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Chakaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2187 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Chakaw
Places near Chakaw
Wukarchī (5.3 km) Gazak (6.1 km) Shīn Darah (6.7 km) Khinjak Mazār (7.1 km) Rōshanābād (7.7 km) Pasāw (8 km) Sindwānah (8.9 km) Sayyid Bādīān (8.9 km) Asad (9 km) ‘Us̄mān Kitsay (9 km) Chahār Sā’ī (9.1 km) Qaryah-ye Malik Shāh (9.1 km) Pur Kawand (9.8 km) Jar-e Muḩammad (9.9 km) ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah (10.8 km) Kāfar Kōh (11.2 km) Wālā Khōr (12.1 km) Srē Wulē (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Chakaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chakaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chakaw, Afghanistan