Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Wula Khor

Map of Wula Khor Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vulakhor,Wola Khor,Wolā Khoṟ,Wula Khor,Wulā Khor,ولا خور, Wulā Khor

Wula Khor

Welcome to the Wula Khor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wulā Khor. See Wula Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wulā Khor area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Wula Khor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2574 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:39
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Wula Khor
Places near Wula Khor

Online Dating

Wula Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wula Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wula Khor, Afghanistan