-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ghundi-yeh Dawar

Map of Ghundi-yeh Dawar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghundey Davar,Ghundi Dawar,Ghundi-yeh Dawar,Ghunḏī Ḏāwaṟ,Ghūnḏey Dāvar,Ghūnḏī-yeh Dāwar,Gora Davar,غونډی داور, Ghūnḏī-yeh Dāwar

Ghundi-yeh Dawar

Welcome to the Ghundi-yeh Dawar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghūnḏī-yeh Dāwar. See Ghundi-yeh Dawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghūnḏī-yeh Dāwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghundi-yeh Dawar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.61331/64.91088
  • Altitude: 1468 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:22
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Ghundi-yeh Dawar
  •  
Places near Ghundi-yeh Dawar

Online Dating

Ghundi-yeh Dawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghundi-yeh Dawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghundi-yeh Dawar, Afghanistan