-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Gargasow

Map of Koh-e Gargasow Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gargasau,Koh-e Gargasow,Kohe Gargasaw,Kohe Gaṟgasaw,Kuh-e Gargasaw,Kōh-e Gargasow,Kūh-e Gargasaw,کوه گرگسو, Kōh-e Gargasow

Koh-e Gargasow

Welcome to the Koh-e Gargasow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gargasow. See Koh-e Gargasow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gargasow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gargasow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.64147/64.90634
  • Altitude: 1928 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:25
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gargasow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gargasow
Asad (2 km) Pur Kawand (2.4 km) Pasāw (2.6 km) Sayyid Bādīān (3 km) Khinjak Mazār (3.2 km) Sindwānah (3.5 km) Kāfar Kōh (3.7 km) Khwājah Garmāb (4.9 km) Gul Khānah (5 km) Qaryah-ye Malik Shāh (5.1 km) Shīn Darah (5.6 km) Wukarchī (5.7 km) Shēr Yak (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Shēr Yak (6.7 km) Jar-e Shēr Yak (7.1 km) Āhangarān (7.4 km) Gazak (7.9 km) Jar-e Muḩammad (8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gargasow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gargasow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gargasow, Afghanistan