-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Anjari

Map of Koh-e Anjari Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Andzhari,Koh-e Anjari,Kohe Anjari,Kohe Anjaṟi,Kuh-e Anjari,Kōh-e Anjarī,Kūh-e Anjaṟi,کوه انجری, Kōh-e Anjarī

Koh-e Anjari

Welcome to the Koh-e Anjari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Anjarī. See Koh-e Anjari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Anjarī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Anjari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.51625/64.97328
  • Altitude: 1568 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:18
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Anjari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Anjari
Qaryah-ye Ōghōl (3.5 km) Rōshanābād (6.2 km) Dayhak (7.5 km) Jar-e Muḩammad (7.7 km) Gazak (8 km) Jōy Darāz (9 km) Shīn Darah (9.7 km) Wukarchī (10 km) Rabāţ (10.1 km) Bārig Āb (11.7 km) Tūtak (11.8 km) Khinjak Mazār (12 km) Ghach Zār (12.2 km) Naychah-ye ‘Ulyā (12.4 km) Sindwānah (12.6 km) Naychah-ye Suflá (12.7 km) Aṯal (12.7 km) Dudvan (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Anjari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Anjari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Anjari, Afghanistan