Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Mamati

Map of Koh-e Mamati Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mamati,Koh-e Mamati,Kohe Mamati,Kohe Māmati,Kuh-e Mamati,Kōh-e Māmatī,Kūh-e Māmati,کوه مامتی, Kōh-e Māmatī

Koh-e Mamati

Welcome to the Koh-e Mamati google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Māmatī. See Koh-e Mamati photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Māmatī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Mamati
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1661 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mamati
Places near Koh-e Mamati

Online Dating

Koh-e Mamati Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mamati, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mamati, Afghanistan