-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Manhizar

Map of Koh-e Manhizar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mankhizar,Koh-e Manhizar,Kohe Manhizar,Kohe Manḩizāṟ,Kuh-e Manhezar,Kōh-e Manḩizār,Kūh-e Manhezār,کوه منحزار, Kōh-e Manḩizār

Koh-e Manhizar

Welcome to the Koh-e Manhizar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Manḩizār. See Koh-e Manhizar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Manḩizār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Manhizar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.53706/64.98634
  • Altitude: 1771 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Koh-e Manhizar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Manhizar
Jar-e Muḩammad (5.9 km) Qaryah-ye Ōghōl (6 km) Dayhak (6.7 km) Rōshanābād (6.8 km) Gazak (7.5 km) Shīn Darah (8.5 km) Wukarchī (9.1 km) Bārig Āb (9.6 km) Jar-e Shēr Yak (10.5 km) Khinjak Mazār (10.6 km) Safēd Khūlah (10.7 km) Sindwānah (10.8 km) Dudvan (11.1 km) Rabāţ (11.3 km) Pasāw (11.4 km) Ghūjakah (11.4 km) Jōy Darāz (11.4 km) Sayyid Bādīān (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Manhizar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Manhizar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Manhizar, Afghanistan