-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Shiw Girak

Map of Koh-e Shiw Girak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shivgirak,Koh-e Shiw Girak,Kohe Siw Girak,Kohe Šīw Girak,Kuh-e Shiw Girak,Kōh-e Shīw Girak,Kūh-e Shīw Gīrak,کوه شیو گرک, Kōh-e Shīw Girak

Koh-e Shiw Girak

Welcome to the Koh-e Shiw Girak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shīw Girak. See Koh-e Shiw Girak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shīw Girak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shiw Girak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.57763/64.94006
  • Altitude: 1761 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:22
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shiw Girak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shiw Girak
Jar-e Muḩammad (2.1 km) Gazak (2.2 km) Shīn Darah (2.3 km) Wukarchī (3 km) Khinjak Mazār (4.5 km) Rōshanābād (4.9 km) Sindwānah (5.3 km) Pasāw (5.6 km) Sayyid Bādīān (5.9 km) Jar-e Shēr Yak (7.1 km) Asad (7.2 km) Pur Kawand (8 km) Kāfar Kōh (8.9 km) Shēr Yak (9.8 km) Safēd Khūlah (9.9 km) Gul Khānah (10.1 km) Qaryah-ye Shēr Yak (10.4 km) Qaryah-ye Ōghōl (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shiw Girak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shiw Girak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shiw Girak, Afghanistan