-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Mian Jo

Map of Koh-e Mian Jo Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Miandzho,Koh-e Mian Jo,Kohe Myanjo,Kohe Myānjō,Kuh-e Mianju,Kōh-e Mīān Jō,Kūh-e Mīānjū,کوه میان جو, Kōh-e Mīān Jō

Koh-e Mian Jo

Welcome to the Koh-e Mian Jo google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīān Jō. See Koh-e Mian Jo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīān Jō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Mian Jo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.57707/64.98526
  • Altitude: 1792 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mian Jo
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mian Jo

Online Dating

Koh-e Mian Jo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mian Jo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mian Jo, Afghanistan