-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Palishay

Map of Koh-e Palishay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Palishay,Koh-e Palishay,Kohe Palisay,Kohe Palīšay,Kuh-e Palishay,Kōh-e Palīshay,Kūh-e Palishay,کوه پلیشی, Kōh-e Palīshay

Koh-e Palishay

Welcome to the Koh-e Palishay google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Palīshay. See Koh-e Palishay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Palīshay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Palishay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.56626/64.97227
  • Altitude: 1890 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Palishay
  •  
Places near Koh-e Palishay

Online Dating

Koh-e Palishay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Palishay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Palishay, Afghanistan