-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Darwazah

Map of Koh-e Darwazah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Darvaza,Koh-e Darwazah,Kohe Darwaza,Kohe Ḏaṟwāza,Kuh-e Darvazeh,Kōh-e Darwāzah,Kūh-e Darvāzeh,کوه دروازه, Kōh-e Darwāzah

Koh-e Darwazah

Welcome to the Koh-e Darwazah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Darwāzah. See Koh-e Darwazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Darwāzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Darwazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.59247/64.9776
  • Altitude: 1951 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:06
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Darwazah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Darwazah

Online Dating

Koh-e Darwazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Darwazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Darwazah, Afghanistan