-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Shirin

Map of Karez-e Shirin Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Shirin,Kareze Sirin,Kariz-e Shirin,Kyariz Shirin,Kārēz-e Shīrīn,Kārēzē Šīrīn,Kārīz-ē Shīrīn,کارېز شیرین, Kārēz-e Shīrīn

Karez-e Shirin

Welcome to the Karez-e Shirin google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Shīrīn. See Karez-e Shirin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Shīrīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Shirin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.56464/64.57178
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 05:35
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Karez-e Shirin
  •  
Places near Karez-e Shirin
Farhād (0.8 km) Sarhang (7.4 km) Mūtah (8.8 km) Kenjak-e ‘Ulyā (10.4 km) Shamsābād (11.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (11.6 km) Kinjak-e Suflá (13.1 km) Ghōrīān (13.1 km) ‘Īdizay (13.1 km) Baghatay (14.1 km) Charmistān (14.6 km) Pīrō Zay (15 km) Srē Wulē (15 km) Dauzay (15.6 km) ‘Alī Zāy (15.8 km) Kārēzgay (15.8 km) Khānī Khēl (16.1 km) Qaryah-ye Chahār Band (16.1 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Shirin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Shirin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Shirin, Afghanistan