-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Kashandir

Map of Karez-e Kashandir Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Kashandir,Kareze Kasandir,Kariz-e Kasandir,Kariz-e Kashandir,Kyariz Kashandir,Kārēz-e Kashandīr,Kārēzē Kašandīr,Kārīz-e Kāsandīṟ,Kārīz-e Kāshandīṟ,کارېز کشندیر, Kārēz-e Kashandīr

Karez-e Kashandir

Welcome to the Karez-e Kashandir google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Kashandīr. See Karez-e Kashandir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Kashandīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Kashandir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.51965/64.73256
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Karez-e Kashandir
  •  
Places near Karez-e Kashandir
Sarbayshah (2.2 km) Mullā Gōrī Nīkêh (3.9 km) ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah (8 km) Musa Qala (8.3 km) ‘Us̄mān Kitsay (8.9 km) Khwājah Lāl (9.1 km) Srē Wulē (9.5 km) Waskah (10 km) Qaryah-ye Kats Sharbat (11.8 km) Qaryah-ye Kats Sardār (12.8 km) Showārōz (13.4 km) Chahār Sā’ī (13.5 km) ‘Alī Zāy (14.1 km) Siyāh Khūlah (15.9 km) Tōghī Kêlay (15.9 km) Dê Gurjat Kārēz (16 km) Khān Ghūlbah (16.1 km) Ḩājī Khān Muḩammad (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Kashandir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Kashandir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Kashandir, Afghanistan