-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Jar-e Shayr Yak

Map of Jar-e Shayr Yak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Shir'yak,Dzhari-Shir’yak,Jar-e Shayr Yak,Jar-e Shiryak,Jar-e Shīryak,Jare Siryak,Jare Šīryak,جر شیر یک, Jar-e Shayr Yak

Jar-e Shayr Yak

Welcome to the Jar-e Shayr Yak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shayr Yak. See Jar-e Shayr Yak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shayr Yak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Shayr Yak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.63139/64.98105
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shayr Yak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shayr Yak

Online Dating

Jar-e Shayr Yak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shayr Yak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shayr Yak, Afghanistan