Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rud-e Tarik Bazar

Map of Rud-e Tarik Bazar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rode Tarik Bazar,Tarikbazar,Ṟōḏe Tāṟīk Bāzāṟ, Rūd-e Tārīk Bāzār

Rud-e Tarik Bazar

Welcome to the Rud-e Tarik Bazar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Tārīk Bāzār. See Rud-e Tarik Bazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Tārīk Bāzār area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Rud-e Tarik Bazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Rud-e Tarik Bazar
Places near Rud-e Tarik Bazar

Online Dating

Rud-e Tarik Bazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rud-e Tarik Bazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Tarik Bazar, Afghanistan