-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Jigdum

Map of Koh-e Jigdum Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhigdum,Koh-e Jigdum,Kohe Jegdum,Kohe Jegḏum,Kuh-e Jegdum,Kōh-e Jigdum,Kūh-e Jegḏum,کوه جگدم, Kōh-e Jigdum

Koh-e Jigdum

Welcome to the Koh-e Jigdum google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jigdum. See Koh-e Jigdum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jigdum area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jigdum
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.551/64.83089
  • Altitude: 1624 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jigdum
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jigdum

Online Dating

Koh-e Jigdum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jigdum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jigdum, Afghanistan