-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Hazar Buz

Map of Rod-e Hazar Buz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khazarbuz,Rod-e Hazar Buz,Rode Hazar Buz,Rode Hhazar Buz,Rud-e Hezar Boz,Rōd-e Hazār Buz,Rōde Hhazar Buz,Rūd-e Hezār Boz,رود هزار بز,Ṟōḏe Hazāṟ Buz, Rōd-e Hazār Buz

Rod-e Hazar Buz

Welcome to the Rod-e Hazar Buz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Hazār Buz. See Rod-e Hazar Buz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Hazār Buz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Hazar Buz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.56813/64.90981
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:32
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Rod-e Hazar Buz
  •  
Places near Rod-e Hazar Buz
Gazak (0.8 km) Wukarchī (2.4 km) Rōshanābād (3.2 km) Shīn Darah (3.3 km) Jar-e Muḩammad (5.1 km) Khinjak Mazār (5.5 km) Pasāw (6.7 km) Sindwānah (7 km) Sayyid Bādīān (7.4 km) Asad (8.3 km) Pur Kawand (9.2 km) Jar-e Shēr Yak (9.7 km) Kāfar Kōh (10.4 km) Qaryah-ye Ōghōl (10.8 km) Jōy Darāz (11.2 km) Gul Khānah (11.7 km) Shēr Yak (11.8 km) Qaryah-ye Malik Shāh (12.1 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Hazar Buz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Hazar Buz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Hazar Buz, Afghanistan