Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Shayr Yak

Map of Rod-e Shayr Yak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Shayr Yak,Rode Siryak,Rode Šīryak,Rud-e Shiryak,Rōd-e Shayr Yak,Rūd-e Shīryak,Sukhoye Ruslo Shir'yak,Sukhoye Ruslo Shir’yak,رود شیر یک, Rōd-e Shayr Yak

Rod-e Shayr Yak

Welcome to the Rod-e Shayr Yak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Shayr Yak. See Rod-e Shayr Yak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Shayr Yak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Shayr Yak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:42
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Rod-e Shayr Yak
Places near Rod-e Shayr Yak

Online Dating

Rod-e Shayr Yak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Shayr Yak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Shayr Yak, Afghanistan