Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Girian

Map of Koh-e Girian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Girian,Kohe Geryan,Kohe Geṟyān,Kuh-e Geryan,Kōh-e Girīān,Kūh-e Geryān,کوه گریان, Kōh-e Girīān

Koh-e Girian

Welcome to the Koh-e Girian google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Girīān. See Koh-e Girian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Girīān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Girian
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:03
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Girian
Places near Koh-e Girian

Online Dating

Koh-e Girian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Girian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Girian, Afghanistan