-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kuh-e Baghney

Map of Kuh-e Baghney Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Bagni,Kohe Baghni, Kūh-e Bāghney

Kuh-e Baghney

Welcome to the Kuh-e Baghney google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kūh-e Bāghney. See Kuh-e Baghney photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kūh-e Bāghney area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Kuh-e Baghney
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.61444/64.88
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:02
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Kuh-e Baghney
  •  
Places near Kuh-e Baghney
Wukarchī (4.1 km) Khinjak Mazār (4.1 km) Pasāw (4.6 km) Shīn Darah (4.9 km) Asad (5.4 km) Sayyid Bādīān (5.6 km) Sindwānah (5.7 km) Gazak (5.9 km) Pur Kawand (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Malik Shāh (6.3 km) Kāfar Kōh (7.5 km) Jar-e Muḩammad (8.2 km) Gul Khānah (8.8 km) Khwājah Garmāb (8.8 km) Rōshanābād (8.9 km) Jar-e Shēr Yak (9.7 km) Shēr Yak (9.7 km) Chahār Sā’ī (10 km)

Online Dating

Kuh-e Baghney Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kuh-e Baghney, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kuh-e Baghney, Afghanistan