-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ziarat-e Farhad

Map of Ziarat-e Farhad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Farkhad,Ziarat-e Farhad,Zyarate Farhad,Zyāṟate Faṟhāḏ,Zīārat-e Farhād,زیارت فرهاد, Zīārat-e Farhād

Ziarat-e Farhad

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Farhad google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Farhād. See Ziarat-e Farhad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Farhād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ziarat-e Farhad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.55236/64.60748
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Farhad
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Farhad
Farhād (4.4 km) Sarhang (11.1 km) Mūtah (11.6 km) Srē Wulē (12.5 km) Kenjak-e ‘Ulyā (12.7 km) ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah (13.3 km) Sarbayshah (13.6 km) Mullā Gōrī Nīkêh (13.6 km) Baghatay (13.7 km) ‘Alī Zāy (14.1 km) Shamsābād (14.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bādām (14.5 km) Kinjak-e Suflá (14.5 km) Khān Ghūlbah (15.1 km) ‘Us̄mān Kitsay (15.1 km) Ḩājī Khān Muḩammad (15.3 km) Kārēzgay (15.4 km) Chīnahgay (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Farhad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Farhad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Farhad, Afghanistan