-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Karez-e Dabak

Map of Karez-e Dabak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez Dabak,Karez-e Dabak,Kariz Dabak,Kyariz Dabak,Kārēz Dabak,Kārēz-e Dabak,Kārīz Dabak,کارېز دبک, Kārēz-e Dabak

Karez-e Dabak

Welcome to the Karez-e Dabak google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Dabak. See Karez-e Dabak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Dabak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Dabak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25438/64.67338
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 07:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Karez-e Dabak
  •  
Places near Karez-e Dabak

Online Dating

Karez-e Dabak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Dabak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Dabak, Afghanistan