Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Koh-e Barik

Map of Koh-e Barik Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokha-Barik,Koh-e Barik,Kohe Barik,Kohe Bāṟīk,Kuh-e Barik,Kōh-e Bārīk,Kūh-e Bārīk,کوه باریک, Kōh-e Bārīk

Koh-e Barik

Welcome to the Koh-e Barik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Bārīk. See Koh-e Barik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Bārīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Barik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1418 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:04
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Barik
Places near Koh-e Barik

Online Dating

Koh-e Barik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Barik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Barik, Afghanistan