-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Qismabad Karez

Map of Qismabad Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Qesmabad Kariz,De Qesmābād Kārīz,Kyariz Keshmabad,Qesm Abad Karez,Qesm Ābāḏ Kāṟēz,Qismabad Karez,Qismābād Kārēz,قسم آباد کارېز, Qismābād Kārēz

Qismabad Karez

Welcome to the Qismabad Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qismābād Kārēz. See Qismabad Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qismābād Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qismabad Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1547/64.62643
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Qismabad Karez
  •  
Places near Qismabad Karez

Online Dating

Qismabad Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qismabad Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qismabad Karez, Afghanistan