-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → De Shorab Karez

Map of De Shorab Karez Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Shorab Karez,De Shurab Kariz,De Shūrāb Kārīz,De Sorab Karez,De Šorāb Kārēz,Dê Shōrāb Kārēz,Kyariz Shorab,د شور آب کارېز, Dê Shōrāb Kārēz

De Shorab Karez

Welcome to the De Shorab Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Shōrāb Kārēz. See De Shorab Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Shōrāb Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of De Shorab Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.09496/64.63485
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:27
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near De Shorab Karez
  •  
Places near De Shorab Karez

Online Dating

De Shorab Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

De Shorab Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Shorab Karez, Afghanistan