-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Kariz Mama

Map of Kariz Mama Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kareze Mama,Kāṟēze Māmā, Kārīz Māmā

Kariz Mama

Welcome to the Kariz Mama google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārīz Māmā. See Kariz Mama photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārīz Māmā area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Kariz Mama
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.23278/64.50667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Kariz Mama
  •  
Places near Kariz Mama

Online Dating

Kariz Mama Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kariz Mama, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kariz Mama, Afghanistan