Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Lyung

Map of Lyung Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lyung,لینگ, Lyung


Welcome to the Lyung google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lyung. See Lyung photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lyung area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Lyung
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2203 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Lyung
Places near Lyung

Online Dating

Lyung Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Lyung, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lyung, Afghanistan