Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Baghni

Map of Baghni Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baghni,Bagni,Bāghnī,باغنی, Bāghnī


Welcome to the Baghni google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bāghnī. See Baghni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bāghnī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Baghni
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:35
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Baghni
Places near Baghni

Online Dating

Baghni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baghni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baghni, Afghanistan