-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Zard Ab

Map of Rod-e Zard Ab Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Zard Ab,Rode Zard Ab,Rud-e Zardab,Rōd-e Zard Āb,Rūd-e Zardāb,Zardab,رود زرد آب,Ṟōḏe Zaṟḏ Āb, Rōd-e Zard Āb

Rod-e Zard Ab

Welcome to the Rod-e Zard Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Zard Āb. See Rod-e Zard Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Zard Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Zard Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.57074/64.98211
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:08
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Rod-e Zard Ab
  •  
Places near Rod-e Zard Ab
Jar-e Muḩammad (2.6 km) Shīn Darah (5.9 km) Gazak (6.1 km) Jar-e Shēr Yak (6.7 km) Wukarchī (6.9 km) Rōshanābād (7.3 km) Sindwānah (7.3 km) Khinjak Mazār (7.5 km) Safēd Khūlah (7.5 km) Sayyid Bādīān (8 km) Pasāw (8.1 km) Dayhak (9.1 km) Asad (9.4 km) Bārig Āb (9.5 km) Qaryah-ye Ōghōl (9.6 km) Ghūjakah (9.8 km) Pur Kawand (10 km) Kāfar Kōh (10.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Zard Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Zard Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Zard Ab, Afghanistan