Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rod-e Musa Qal`ah

Map of Rod-e Musa Qal`ah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Musa Qal`eh Rud,Musakala,Mūsa Qal‘eh Rūd,Rod-e Musa Qal`ah,Rode Musa Qal'a,Rōd-e Mūsá Qal‘ah,رود موسى قلعه,Ṟōḏe Mūsā Qal’a, Rōd-e Mūsá Qal‘ah

Rod-e Musa Qal`ah

Welcome to the Rod-e Musa Qal`ah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Mūsá Qal‘ah. See Rod-e Musa Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Mūsá Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Musa Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:44
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Rod-e Musa Qal`ah
Places near Rod-e Musa Qal`ah

Online Dating

Rod-e Musa Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Musa Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Musa Qal`ah, Afghanistan