-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Rud-e Baghney

Map of Rud-e Baghney Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bagni,Rode Baghni,Rud-e Baghni,Rūd-e Baghni,Ṟōḏe Baghni, Rūd-e Bāghney

Rud-e Baghney

Welcome to the Rud-e Baghney google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd-e Bāghney. See Rud-e Baghney photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd-e Bāghney area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Rud-e Baghney
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.52083/64.905
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:20
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Rud-e Baghney
  •  
Places near Rud-e Baghney

Online Dating

Rud-e Baghney Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud-e Baghney, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud-e Baghney, Afghanistan